top of page

LOCAL RAILWAY SOCIETIES

 

MEETINGS AND EVENTS

 

 

February and March 2024

 

- Abergavenny & District Steam Society

(Venue: Kings Arms, Neville Street, Abergavenny, starts 8pm)

Tuesday 13 February: Talk

‘Hereford, Hay and Brecon Railway’

Presented by John Miles

 

Tuesday 12 March: Talk

‘The Last Days of Steam around Central Wales’

Presented by Michael Clemens

 

Alcester Railway Circle

(Venue: Alcester Unionist Club, High Street, Alcester B49 5AB, starts 7.30pm)

Monday 19 February: Talk

‘Welsh Narrow Gauge Photo Gallery’

Presented by David Goldthorp

 

Monday 18 March: Talk

‘The History of Indian Narrow Gauge’

Presented by Ian Greig

Aln Valley Railway

(Venue: The Old Waiting Room, Alnwick Station, 'Barter Books' bookshop, Alnwick NE66 2NP, start 7pm for 7.30pm)

Awaiting details of 2024 meetings

 

Altrincham Electric Railway Preservation Society

(Venue: Altrincham Methodist Hall, Barrington Road, Altrincham WA14 1HF, starts 7.30pm)

Friday 9 February: Talk

‘Euston and Destinations: The Potteries and the North West’ (steam in action on passengers and freight)

Presented by John Hooley

 

Friday 1 March: Talk

‘Edge Hill Motive Power Depot’ (tales from a career on the footplate in the 1960s)

Presented by Dennis Flood

 

- Basingstoke and District Railway Society

(Venue: Wote Street Club, Basingstoke, RG21 7NG, starts 7.45pm)

 

Wednesday 14 February: Talk

‘On and Off the Footplate’

Presented by Bill Davies

Wednesday 28 February: Talk

‘The 90’s Onwards’
Presented by Terry Foulger

 

Wednesday 13 March: Slide presentation

‘Coast to Coast by AMTRAK’

Travels across the US including narrow gauge preserved steam lines

Presented by David Peel

Wednesday 27 March: Talk

‘BDRS Trip to Switzerland’

Presented by Ian Francis (Ian gives a presentation on the 2023 society’s trip)

- Bath Railway Society

(Venue: Museum of Bath at Work, Julian Road, Bath, BA1 2RH, starts 7.30pm)

 

Thursday 1 February: Talk

‘The Last Wheeltapper’

 

Thursday 7 March: Talk

‘Colour Photographic Records of Cardiff based on John Wiltshire and Derek Chaplin 1958 - 1970’

- Blandford Forum Railway Club

(Venue: Blandford Scout Hall, Blandford Forum, Dorset, DT11 7BS)

 

Wednesday 7 February: AGM

Annual General Meeting

 

Wednesday 21 February: Talk

Evening with Paul James

 

Wednesday 20 March: Talk

Evening with Colin Duvall

 

- Bradford Railway Circle

(Venue: Bradford Mechanics' Institute Library, 76 Kirkgate, Bradford BD1 1SZ, starts 2pm)

Wednesday 7 February: Slide Show

‘An Old Fashioned Slide Show’

Presented by Alan Ward

 

Wednesday 6 March: Talk

‘Steam Days in Scotland, LMS Lines’

Presented by Steve Armitage

 

- Bristol Railway Circle

(Venue: Room 4 at BAWA, 589 Southmead Road, Filton, Bristol, 7.45pm)

Tuesday 6 February

DVD Evening (at President’s House)

 

Tuesday 20 February: Talk

Subject to be advised

Presented by Brian Arman (held at BAWA)

 

Tuesday 5 March

Ten Minute Papers (at President’s House)

 

Tuesday 19 March: Talk

‘Preserved Steam on BR’

Presented by Arthur Turner (held at BAWA)

- Bromsgrove Railway Club

(Venue: St Godwald's Church Hall, Aston Fields, Bromsgrove B60 2EA, starts 7:45pm)

Wednesday 14 February: Digital Presentation

‘Steam on the Cambrian Coast’

 Presented by Richard Icke

 

Wednesday 13 March: Digital Presentation

‘West Riding Steam’

Presented by Derick Huntress

 

- Buntingford Railway & Local History Society

(Venue: The Crown, 17 High Street, Buntingford, starts 8pm)

Friday 16 February: Talk

‘The Fosse Way’

Presented by Richard Thomas

 

Friday 15 March: Talk

‘Travelling Through Stevenage’

Presented by Jo Ward

- Burton Railway Society

(Venue: Marston’s Sports & Social Club, Shobnall Road, Burton-on-Trent DE14 2BG, starts 7.30pm)

Thursday 1 February: Talk - PSOV

 

Thursday 7 March: Talk

Presented by David Cross

- Cambridge Railway Circle

(Venue: Arbury Community Centre, Campkin Road, Cambridge, CB4 2LD

Friday 2 February: Talk

‘UK Railways - Work and Pleasure’

Presented by Jason Cross, currently working for GBRf and a keen photographer

 

Friday 1 March: Talk

‘B17 Trust - The First £1 million’

Presented by Brian Hall

- Cardiff & Avonside Railway Society

Saturday 10 and Sunday 11 February: Trip

‘Liverpool and Manchester’ 
A two-day trip to the Manchester and Liverpool with free time. The overnight accommodation is booked in Crewe 

 

Cirencester Railway Society

(Venue: Bingham Library, 1 Dyer Street, Cirencester, GL7 2PZ, starts 7.30pm)

 

Friday 2 February: Talk

‘A Winters Tale’

Presented by Ralph Ward

 

Friday 1 March: Talk

‘76077 and the BR class 4MT 2-6-0s’

Presented by Ian Crowder

- Cornwall Railway Society

(Venue: Memorial Hall, Redruth Methodist Church, starts 6.30pm)

Saturday 10 February: Talk

‘My time spent on the Western Region’

Presented by Jim Collins

 

Saturday 9 March: Talk

‘High Speed 1 and the Royal Scotsman’

Presented by Chris Trerise (from Kernow Model Rail)

- Friends of the Railway Studies Collection

(Venue: Newton Abbot Library, Passmore Edwards Centre, Market Street, Newton Abbot, starts 7pm)

 

Wednesday 20 February: Illustrated Talk

‘Driving under London’

Presented by John Polley

 

- Giggleswick Railway Circle

(Venue: Settle Victoria Hall, starts 7.30pm)

Wednesday 21 February: Talk

Routes from Inverness

Presented by David Price

 

Wednesday 27 March: Talk

DW Castle Show: 3 from Manchester Victoria and L&Y Lines

Presented by Mike Taylor

 

- Gosport Railway Society

(Venue: Christ Church Parish Centre, Stoke Road, Gosport, starts 7.30pm)

Awaiting details of 2024 Programme

 

- Gravesend Railway Enthusiasts Society

(Venue: Emmanuel Baptist Church, Windmill Street, Gravesend, Kent, DA12 1BB, starts 7.30pm)

 

Tuesday 6 February: Talk

‘Inside the Royal Train’

Presented by Geoff Griffiths

 

Thursday 22 February: Talk

‘Fareham to Gosport’

Presented by Ray Puddy

 

Tuesday 5 March: Talk

‘Solent Railway Part 1’

Presented by Tony Riley

 

Thursday 21 March: Railway Videos

Presented by Henry Harryman

- Grimsby & Cleethorpes Railway Group

(Venue: The No.1, Station Approach, Cleethorpes, starts 7.30pm)

 

Wednesday 21 February: Talk

'Where would you like to go?'

Presented by Anthony Hicks

 

Wednesday 20 March: Talk

'A Journey from Hull to Whitby'

Presented by Mike Fish

- Harborough Railway Association

(Venue: Conservative Club, Fairfield Road, Harborough

Awaiting details of 2024 Programme

 

- Haywoods Permanent Way

(Venue: Sports & Social Club, Main Road, Great Haywood, starts 7.30pm)

Wednesday 28 February: Talk

‘The Lynton and Barnstable Railway’

Presented by Bob Barnard

 

Wednesday 27 March: Talk

‘Walsall as a Railway Centre’

Presented by Kevin Ellis

- Huddersfield Railway Circle

(Venue: Old Court Room, Town Hall, Huddersfield, starts 7.30pm)

Wednesday 14 February: AGM

Annual General Meeting

 

Wednesday 28 February: Talk

‘The Halifax High Level and North & South Junction Railway’

 

Wednesday 13 March:

Photo Competition

 

Wednesday 27 March: Talk

‘A Tale of Two Stations’ presented by Philip Lockwood

- Ipswich and District Historical Transport Society

(Venue: Ipswich Citadel, 558 Woodbridge Road, Ipswich, IP4 4PH, starts 7.30pm)

 

Wednesday 28 February: Talk

‘The History of the Charles Burrell Museum’

Presented by Teresia (Manager) & Richard (Trustee) Stock (from the Charles Burrell Museum)

 

Wednesday 20 March: Talk

‘London Transport Museum Depot - A Transport Treasure Chest’

Presented by David Kerridge

Irish Railway Record Society - London

(Venue: The Gallery at Alan Baxter, 77 Cowcross Street, Farringdon, London EC1M 6EL, starts 6pm).

Friday 16 February: Talk

‘Dublin Railways in the early -70’s’

Presented by Tony Cooke

 

Friday 22 March: Talk

‘The Loop Line at 90’

Presented by Charles Friel

Irish Railway Record Society - Manchester

(Venue: Waldorf Pub, Central Manchester, starts 6.30pm)

Thursday 15 February: Talk

‘50 Years on the Railways in Britain & Ireland’

Presented by Dick Fearn

 

Thursday 14 March: Talk

‘The County Donegal Railway Joint Committee’

Presented by Ken Grainger

- Kettering & District Locomotive Society

(Venue: Cornmarket Hall, London Road, Kettering NN15 7QA, start 7.45pm)

Awaiting details of 2024 Programme

 

- Leicester Railway Society

(Venue: Braunstone Civic Centre, 209 Kingsway, Braunstone, Leicester LE3 2PP, starts 7.30pm)

Tuesday 20 February:

Society Report (post AGM) followed with a miscellaneous presentation given by Michael Chapman

 

Tuesday 19 March: Talk

‘Steam and diesel images from the 1960s to the 1980s’

Presented by Richard Binding

- Lincoln Railway Society

(Venue: St Hugh's Church, Harewood Crescent, North Hykeham, Lincs, LN6 8JB, starts 7.30pm)

Monday 12 February: Talk

‘BR Steam From 1969’

Presented by Roger Jones

 

Monday 11 March: Talk

‘Irish Surprises’

Presented by Colin Boocock

-  Lutterworth Railway Society

(Venue: The Pavillion, Recreation Ground, Coventry Road, Lutterworth, LE17 4RB, starts 7.30pm)

 

Thursday 1 February: Event

Bring a Thing Evening

 

Thursday 15 February: Talk

'The Settle & Carlisle Railway'

Presented by Colin Ellis

 

Thursday 7 March: Talk

'Construction of the London & Birmingham Railway'

Presented by Roger Cragg

 

Thursday 21 March - AGM

Annual General Meeting

- Marlow & District Railway Society

(Venue: Bourne End Comunity Centre, Wakeman Road, Bourne End, starts 7.30pm)

Thursday 15 February: Talk

‘That Was the Year That Was - 1971’

Presented by Geoff Plumb

 

Thursday 21 March: Talk

‘Broadgauge Journey - 3’

Presented by Brian Arman

 

- Matlock Railway Club

(Venue: The Duke William, Church Street, Matlock, starts 7.30pm)

Thursday 8 February: Talk

‘Steam in Cuba - Steam and The Dragon

 

Thursday 17 February: Talk - ‘Railways Before The Great War

Presented by Jeremy Harrison

 

Thursday 7 March: Talk

‘The Royal Scot - Living With The Duchess - The Royal Train

 

Thursday 21 March: Talk

 ‘LMS Locomotive 10000 Group’

Presented by Tony Ellershaw

- Norbury & South London Transport Club

(Venue: Shirley Methodist Church, Eldon Avenue, Shirley, Croydon CR0 8SD, starts 7.45pm)

Awaiting meeting details

- Norfolk Railway Society

(Venue: URC Hall, Ipswich Road, Norwich NR4 6QR, starts 7.30pm)

 

Zoom Meetings:

Thursday 1 February: Talk

'Departures and the ones that got away’
Presented by Dave Pearce

 

Thursday 15 February: Talk

‘The GWR Fast Charge Battery Train Trial’

Presented by Dave Horton

 

Meetings at URC Hall:

Thursday 7 March: Talk

Presented by Bob Reeves

 

Thursday 21 March: Talk

'Through a spotter’s lens - 50 years in pictures’
Presented by Ian Bloomfield

 

- Nuneaton Railway Circle

(Venue: Chilvers Cotton Conservative Club, 18 Bridge Street, Coton, Nuneaton, starts 7.45pm)

Thursday 1 February: Talk

‘Travel of a Railway Writer’

Presented by Chris Milner

 

Thursday 15 February: Talk

‘Renaissance at Crewe’

Presented by Peter Greenwood

 

Thursday 29 February: Presentation

‘The Moseley Collection’

Presented by Robin Mathams

 

Thursday 14 March: Talk

‘Travels with a Camera Part 3’

Presented by Brian Holland

 

Thursday 28 March: Talk

‘From Spotter to Driver’

Presented by Chris Haley

 

- Oxfordshire Railway Society

(Venue: Kidlington Baptist Church, High Street, Kidlington, OX5 2DS, starts 7pm)

Monday 12 February:

Photo Competition, AGM, and Members Presentations     

 

Monday 11 March: Talk

‘Oxford to Banbury (including associated branch lines)’

Presented by Laurence Waters

Peak Railway Association: Buxton Branch

(Venue: The Conservative Club, 3-5 Concert Place, Buxton SK17 6EE, starts 7.30pm)

Awaiting details

 

Peak Railway Association: Sheffield Branch

(Venue:  Farm Road Sports & Social Club, Farm Road, Sheffield S2 2TP, starts 7pm)

Awaiting details

 

- Pennine Railway Society

(Venue: Doncaster Town Fields Sports Club, Bennetthorpe, Doncaster DN2 6AA, starts 7.30pm)

Wednesday 7 February: Talk

‘Retford through the Lens of Keith Pirt'

Presented by Bob Gellatley

 

Wednesday 21 February: Talk

‘All things Great and Central'

Presented by Steve Armitage

 

Wednesday 6 March: Talk

‘An Eleventh Colour Rail Journey'

Presented by Paul Chancellor

 

Wednesday 20 March: Talk

‘Flying Scotsman, The Locomotive'

Presented by Chris Nettleton

 

- Pewsey Vale Railway Society

(Venue: Woodborough Social Club, Smithy Lane, Pewsey SN9 5PL, starts 2.45pm)

Tuesday 13 February: Talk

‘Steam Trains Today’

Presented by Andrew Martin

 

Tuesday 12 March: Talk

‘Railways Home and Abroad’

Presented by Michael Porter

 

- Plymouth Railway Circle

(Venue: St Edward's Church Hall, Home Park Avenue, Peverell, Plymouth, starts 7.30pm)

Monday 5 February: Talk

‘McRailRover’

Presented by Stuart Warr

 

Monday 19 February: Talk

‘Three years in the life of the Western Locomotive Association’

Presented by Peter Bamber (Western Locomotive Association)

 

Monday 4 March: Talk

‘Quirks, Curiosities & Preservation Favourites’

Presented by Nick Warren

 

Monday 18 March: Talk

‘From the Emerald Isle to Austria’

Presented by David Goodyear

- Railway Club of the New Forest

(Venue: Brock Village Hall, Highwood Road, Brockenhurst, starts 7.30pm)

Friday 23 February: Talk

‘Shillingstone Station and the S & D Railway’

Presented by Geoff Baker

 

Friday 22 March: Talk

‘50 years of Continental Steam’

Presented by Ian Foot

- Reading Transport Group

(Venue: Church House, Caversham, starts 7.45pm)

Awaiting details

- Redditch Railway Interest Group

(Venue: Forge Mill & Bordesley Abbey Visitors Centre, Needle Mill Lane, Redditch, starts 2pm)

Friday 9 February: Film

Nostalgia of Steam: Railways on Film from 1920s to 2005

Presented by Chris Pratt

 

Friday 8 March: AGM

Annual General Meeting followed by Railwaymen's Recollections from RRIG members

- Shropshire Railway Society

(Venue: The Gateway Education & Arts Centre, Chester Street, Shrewsbury SY1 1NB, starts 7pm)

Thursday 8 February: Talk

‘Severn Valley Railway, its ups and downs’

Presented by Peter Darkin

 

Thursday 22 February: Talk

‘South Africa in 1970s: the Golden Years’

Presented by Ron Davies

 

Thursday 14 March: Talk

‘Charters’

Presented by Barrie Hawkin & Nick Burden

 

Thursday 28 March: Talk

‘Shrewsbury’s Railways, a vintage story part 2 1950s to the present day’

Presented by Dave Giddins

- Slough & Windsor Railway Society

(Venue: The Manor, Slough Railway Station, Brunel Way, Slough, starts 7.30pm

Friday 2 February: Slide Show

Presented by Peter Greatorex

 

Friday 9 February: Social

‘Chris's Super (Railway!) Quiz

Presented by Chris Zaremba

 

Friday 16 February: Talk

‘Titanic Boat Train Heritage Trust’

Presented by Ian Giles

 

Friday 23 February: Talk - Hybrid Zoom Meeting

‘The History of the Paris Metro’

Presented by Michael Bunn

 

- South East Essex Railway Society

(Venue: Dundonald Drive, Leigh on Sea, Essex, starts 8pm)

Thursday 22 February: Talk

‘The Early Days of the Docklands Light Railway’

Presented by Graham Orchard (formerly Civil and Structural Engineer seconded to DLR)

- Southern Counties Railway Society

(Venue: George Lee Room, Christ Church, Freemantle, Southampton, starts 6.45pm)

Saturday 17 February: Talk

‘Railways of The West Country’

Presented by Stephen Bigley

 

Saturday 16 March: Film

‘Iron Horse Productions DVD Film Evening’

Presented by Andy/ Ryan Lamb

- Stevenage Locomotive Society

(Venue: Community Arts Centre, Roaring Meg Retail Park, Stevenage, starts 7.30pm)

Thursday 29 February: Talk

‘Mallard and the A4s’

Presented by David McIntosh (Education Officer of the Sir Nigel Gresley Locomotive Trust)

 

Thursday 28 March: Talk

‘An evening with Jack Boskett and his favourite railway photographs’

Presented by Jack Boskett

- Stratford-upon-Avon Railway Group

(Venue: St. Andrews Church Hall, Shottery, CV37 9HQ, starts 7.30pm)                              

 

Monday 26 February: Talk

‘The many railways of Leicester’

Presented by John Douglas                                                            

 

Monday 18 March: Talk

‘Biscuit Tin Discoveries, the railway photographs of Frank Saunders’

Presented by Mike Dodd                                                                                                    

- Sutton Coldfield Railway Society

(Venue: St James Church Centre, 61 Mere Green Road, Sutton Coldfield B75 5BW, starts 7.45pm)

Wednesday 14 February: Slides

35mm slides from the David Palmer collection

Presented by Ken Taylor

 

Wednesday 21 February: DVDs

Librarian's Choice

Presented by Mike Newport

 

Wednesday 28 February: Talk

Railway History told by Posters

Presented by Michael Willmott

 

Wednesday 13 March: Talk

Europe’s Biggest Bus Route

Presented by Colin Cooksey

 

Wednesday 20 March: Talk

Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton High Level

Presented by Bob Yate

 

Wednesday 27 March:

AGM

 

- Sutton Railway Group

(Venue: St Clement's Church Hall, Church Lane, Sutton on Sea, Lincs LN12 2FE, starts 7pm)

Thursday 1 February

Scalextrix night

 

Thursday 7 March

Details to be announced

- Talking of Trains

(Venue: Surbiton Library Room, Ewell Road, Surbiton KT6 6AG, starts 7pm)

Wednesday 7 February: ‘Great Western Preserved’

Dick Crane presents a selection of pictures from the wide variety of ex GWR locomotives in preservation.

 

Wednesday 14 February: ‘The Croydon Tramlink - a story of success’

Mike Steward relates the early days through to the present of this successful tram network.

 

Wednesday 21 February: ‘Birds of a Feather’

Dick Crane reflects on some of the locomotives, stations etc with links to our feathered friends.

 

Wednesday 28 February: ‘Tunnel Vision - The History of the Metropolitan Railway’

Presented by Colin Brading.

 

Wednesday 6 March: Carmarthenshire’s Railways Revisited’

Dick Crane revisits the often overlooked railways in this county of South Wales.

 

Wednesday 13 March: ‘Travels and Employment on British Rail In The 1950s’

Brian Lewis reflects on a very different railway scene in the 1950s

 

Wednesday 20 March: ‘Scottish Miscellany’

Michael Clemens with more fine pictures from the B&R Video collection.

 

Wednesday 27 March: ‘On The Route Of The Brighton Belle’ a pictorial journey from London Victoria to Brighton

Presented by Dick Crane

- Tewkesbury YMCA Railway Society

(Venue: YMCA, 97 Church Street, Tewkesbury GL20 5RS, starts 7.45pm)

Tuesday 6 February: Talk

‘More Black & White From The Archive’

Presented by Paul Dorney

 

Tuesday 13 February: Members evening

Bring your photos & DVDs to share

 

Tuesday 20 February: Talk

‘An 11th Colour Rail Journey’

Presented by Paul Chancellor

 

Tuesday 27 February: Members evening

Bring your photos & DVDs to share

 

Tuesday 5 March: Talk

‘South Wales Railways Around the Millenium’

Presented by Paul Woolard

 

Tuesday 12 March: Members evening

Bring your photos & DVDs to share

 

Tuesday 19 March: Talk

‘The Railways of The Kent Coalfields’

Presented by David Hayes

 

Tuesday 26 March: Members evening

Bring your photos & DVDs to share

- The 8D Association

(Venue: DCBL Stadium/Widnes RLFC, Lowerhouse Lane, Widnes, WA8 7DZ, starts 7pm)

Thursday 22 February: Talk

‘The Vulcan Foundry and its Locomotives’

Presented by Ian Fisher

 

Thursday 21 March: Talk

‘BR Blue to Sectorisation’

Presented by Paul Senior

- The 8E Railway Association

(Venue: Gladstone Club, Station Road, Northwich CW9 5RB, starts 7.45pm)

Tuesday 13 February: Talk

'Steam in the Peak District'

Presented by Martin Welch

 

Tuesday 12 March: Talk

'From Northwich to Wolverton - A Railway Engineering Story'

Presented by Mike Corbett

- The Enfield Transport Circle

(Venue: Enfield Drill Hall Sports Club, 1 Old Park Avenue, Enfield EN2 6PJ, starts 8pm)

Tuesday 6 February: Talk

‘The History and Development of Engines - Part 2’

Presentation: Peter Moore & Kenneth Crane (TETC)

 

Tuesday 5 March: AGM

AGM followed by 'The 2024 Malcolm Alderman Tribute Presentation'

Presentation: Kenneth Crane (TETC)

- WC&P Railway Group

Friday 15 March: Talk

‘A potted history of the West Somerset Railway’

Presented by Lionel Jones

Portishead Venue: Folk Hall, 95 High Street, Portishead, BS20 6PR

-  Wells Railway Fraternity

(Venue: Wells Town Hall, Wells, Somerset, starts 7.30pm)

Tuesday 13 February: Talk

‘The Widow’s Frontier Railways’

Presented by Richard Pelham

 

Tuesday 12 March: Talk

‘BR in the 1960s - the Ian Cantlon Collection’

Presented by Peter Lemmey

 

- Weston-Super-Mare Railway Society

(Venue: Conservative Club, 24-26 Alexandra Parade, Weston-Super-Mare, starts 8pm)

Tuesday 6 February: Talk

‘Rhine to Ramsbottom, Berlin to Birkenhead’

Presented by Ian Chancellor

 

Tuesday 5 March: Talk

‘I'll See What I Can Find to Show YOU!’

Presented by Simon Hopkins

 

- Wimborne Railway Society

(Venue: United Reformed Church Hall, Chapel Lane, Wimborne BH21 1PP, starts 7.30pm)

Thursday 1 February: Club Night

 

Thursday 8 February: Talk

A talk by Howard Nichols

 

Thursday 15 February: Club Night

 

Thursday 22 February: My Favourite Transport Images

Members' Presentations - Max 5 Images Each

 

1 March: Club Night

 

8 March: Talk

‘The History Of An Airfield - Looking Back At Ibsley’

Presented by Nigel Seymour

 

15 March: Club Night

 

22 March: Talk

A talk by Mike Walshaw

 

29 March: Club Night

 

- Worcester Locomotive Society

(Venue: Barbourne Ex-Services Club, The Moors, Worcester WR1 3ED, starts 8pm)

Tuesday 6 February: Talk

‘Hereford to Birmingham New Street’

 

Tuesday 5 March: Talk

‘Kent Coal 1970s to 1990s’

bottom of page